Steel Products

With more than 20 years manufacture experience, TBN not only shared 2000000 tons steel with customers from more than 70 countries, but also devoted to be the most professional steel supplier and biggest stockist in China.

  1. Home > ASTM Steels Plates > sfp cwdm optic transceiver module

sfp cwdm optic transceiver module

Description: DWDM vs CWDM: Which SFP Module Type Suits You 0183;32;CWDM SFP is a kind of optical transceiver that utilizes CWDM technology. Similar with traditional SFP module, the CWDM SFP is a hotswappable input/output device. It plugs into an SFP port or slot of a switch or router and links the port with the fiberoptic network. CWDM SFP transceiver modules make use of the SFP interface for connecting the

Related Steels Products

  • 10G CWDM 1270nm ~ 1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Module

    Liverage, since 2003, is a 10G CWDM 1270nm ~ 1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Module manufacturer. This SFP+ is for 10 Gbps optical transceiver module for serial optical communication at 10 Gbps. The optical transceiver module converts a 10 Gbps serial electrical data into 10 Gbps optical output signal and a 10 Gbps optical input signal to 10 Gbps serial electrical data respectively.The high

  • CWDM/DWDM SFP transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet

    Jun 23, 2014 · Our DWDM SFP transceiver has the following featuresUp to 80km over SMF 1Gbps, 100GHz (C Band) DWDM SFP Transceiver, 0º 70º Operating Case Temperature, SFF 8724 Digital optical monitoring, Hot swappable for SFP LC ports, Cisco 90 day standard warranty, Cisco SFP optical module can be covered by SMARTnet, SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3, Cisco

  • SFP Optical Transceiver UnitekFiber Solution

    Development of SFP Optical TransceiverWith the rapid development of the network, GBIC(Gigabit Interface Converter) is gradually replaced by SFP optical transceiver. The SFP optical module transceiver

  • 10G DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver Module

    Optical Transceiver Module SFP Transceiver Module SFP+ Transceiver Module CWDM Mux Demux Module DWDM Mux Demux X2 Transceiver Module XFP Transceiver QSFP+ Transceiver Direct Attach Copper Cable Active Optical Cable Fiber Media Converter Mechanical Optical Switch PLC Optical Splitter WDM Fiber Optic WDM Solution

  • 10G BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver Single Mode Module

    DescriptionThe 10 Gigabit SFP + optical transceiver is the latest pluggable optical module applied to 10Gbit / s Ethernet and 8.5Gbit / s Fibre Channel systems. The design purpose of this transceiver

  • 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10G SFP+ Shenzhen

    CWDM SFP+ transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE LR/LW/ER/ZR. It is with the SFP 20 pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength.

  • Arista Networks SFP 25G CW 1330 40 Compatible 25G CWDM

    Arista Networks SFP 25G CW 1330 40 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1330nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module,Arista Networks SFP 25G CW 1330 40 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 DOM Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

  • China SFP SFP Module SFP Transceiver, Communication Module

    Product Description5year warrantyModelGY GDA LRData Rate10Gb/sReach(km)20ConnectorLCTemperature0C~+70CFiber typeDual SMF..About China SFP SFP Module SFP Transceiver FOB price, Payment, OEM information, Communication Module from china on topchinasupplier.

  • HuiGoo Optic Manufacturer of SFP Optical Transceivers

    HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited is a leading worldwide professional manufacturer and provider of fiber optical components including Optical Transceivers SFP,XFP,CFP,QSFP,AOC DAC,CWDM DWDM WDM,Optical Isolator,Optical Coupler,Media Converter,Optical Patch Cord,Optical PLC Splitter,our products with high quality and assurance 100%, standard 3 years warranty and good after sales

  • Optcore Optical Transceiver & Fiber Optic Solution Provider

    Trusted by over 1000+ satisfied ICT customers, OPTCORE is global optical transport and connectivity solutions provider. We are dedicated to providing the Best Fiber Optical Transceiver and accessories with High quality, Affordable price, and Fast delivery.

  • 1.25Gb/s 80km CWDM SFP ZX Transceiver Module

    1.25Gb/s SMF 80km CWDM 1270~1610nm SFP ZX Optical Transceiver Module. Optcores OPC1250 xx80DCR is a high performance and cost effective CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) SFP transceiver module for 1000BASE ZX Gigabit Ethernet and 1G Fiber Channel application, which provides a high capacity, high bandwidth communication solutions for multiplexed optical networks.

  • SFP Optical Transceivers Smartoptics

    The SO SFP 1000BASE single mode transceiver series are small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE ZX and Fibre Channel 1x SM LC L FC PI. Compliant with SFF 8472 SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). Gigabit Ethernet switches and routers; Data center and equipment connectivity

  • 10GB SFP+ Transceiver Module, SR, LR, ER, ZR, CWDM,

    SFP+ transceiver is a standardized form factor for fiber optic and is used in datacom and telecom optical links, offering a small footprint and low power consumption. JavaScript seem to be disabled in your browser. You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website. SFP Fiber Optic Cable

  • The best manufacture of The Optical Fiber 1000BASE CWDM

    Production lead time7~12 days after deposit; HOME. HOME STYLES. Home Example 1 Popular; Home Example 2; Home Example 3; Home Example 4 Popular; Home Example 5

  • Fujitsu Compatible FIM32152W49 CWDM SFP Transceiver

    Fujitsu FIM32152W49 (100% Compatible) 1.25Gb/s 1000BASE CWDM GbE 1490nm SMF Duplex LC 80km SFP Transceiver. Lifetime Warranty!

  • Marconi Compatible SU68CF CWDM SFP Transceiver

    Marconi SU68CF (100% Compatible) 1.25Gb/s 1000BASE CWDM GbE 1570nm SMF Duplex LC 40km SFP Transceiver. Lifetime Warranty!

  • SFP ModuleWhats It and How to Choose It? FS Community

    SFP module, also known as small form factor pluggable or mini GBIC (gigabit interface converter), is a compact, hot pluggable optical transceiver module which is widely used for both telecommunication and data communications applications.

  • SFP Optical Transceiver Spring Optical

    Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best SFP optical transceiver manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized fiber optic transceivers, SFP transceiver module, ethernet SFP modules, optical transceivers in stock with our factory.

COMPANY INFORMATION

Note: If you're interested in the sfp cwdm optic transceiver module, please submit your requirements and contacts and then we will contact you in two days. We promise that all your informations won't be leaked to anyone.

Copyright © 2019.TBN Steel All rights reserved.  sitemap